Botany 301 Class Roster - Fall, 2005 - by Section

Sections 501, 502, 503, and 504

Section 501 (Teaching Assistant: Shannon Huizar)

MATTHEW JOSEPH BARRICKMAN a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

HALEY NICOLE CALDWELL a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

LETITIA MICHELLE COCHRANE a second-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

MATTHEW TAYLOR FIELDS a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

JESSICA KAMMA GLENN a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

BRITTANY ELIZABETH GUARDIA a third-year undergraduate student majoring in MOLECULAR AND CELL BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

STEPHANIE NICOLE HARDER a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

AMBER LIANE HENNINGTON a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

CYNTHIA LYNN HENSON a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

MELISSA CRISTAL HUERTA a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

MARTI RAE JOHNSON a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in POLITICAL SCIENCE (Department of POLITICAL SCIENCE, College of Liberal Arts).

MASAHIRO KAMIYA a graduate student majoring in ANTHROPOLOGY (Department of ANTHROPOLOGY, College of Liberal Arts).

DANIEL WAYNE KINIRY a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

JACQUELYN CHRISTINE MUNSON a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in AGRICULTURE/LIFE SCIENCES (Department of COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

MORGAN AMANDA NELSON a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

STEPHEN GEORGE REDMON a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

AMANDA D'ANNE SCHULTZ a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

SCOTT SHELBY SPAHN a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

BRITNEY LYNN WHITEHEAD a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

KIMBERLY MICHELLE WILSON a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES (Department of PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

Section 502 (Teaching Assistant: Halli Keller)

ANDREA JEAN ALANIZ a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

PRECIOUS LEE CARR a second-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

SRI DEVI CHALASANI a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

JAMIE LEE DUNAWAY a second-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

TRACY LYNN EVANS a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in RANGELAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT (Department of RANGELAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

JENNIFER NICHOLE GILMORE a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

BRANDON SCOTT GREEN a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in RANGELAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT (Department of RANGELAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

EMILY ELIZABETH JASEK a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

ANNALIESE VANESSA KEMPER a third-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

ALEXANDRA BAMBERGER NAPIER a graduate student majoring in HORTICULTURE (Department of HORTICULTURAL SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

LAUREN MARIE RUZICKA a first-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

LANCE JAMES SCHAFFNER a second-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

GEOFFREY PATRICK SIMPSON a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOCHEMISTRY (Department of BIOCHEMISTRY, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

PAUL MICHAEL SIVINSKI a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

ASHLEY RENEE' WEATHERS a third-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

Section 503 (Teaching Assistant: Shannon Huizar)

BRENT LAKEITH COOPER a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

TYLER CHRISTIAN CULLENDER a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

KEVIN JAMES ELROD a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

JOHN ROBERT HINZE a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in RANGELAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT (Department of RANGELAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

AMANDA GAIL JOOST a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in KINESIOLOGY (Department of HEALTH & KINESIOLOGY, College of Education).

WILLIAM IRA KEITT a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in RANGELAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT (Department of RANGELAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

KRYSTAL TRELONI LAIR a second-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

TARA LEE MATATALL a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

DANE HALSTON MCGINNIS a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

LINDSEY ROSE MCMAHAN a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (Department ofEnvironmental Studies, College of Geosciences).

HOLLY KAY MORRISON a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

ROSALY NGUYEN a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

CHRISTOPHER DUY ANH PHAM a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

KIMBERLY CREWS ROANO a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

ALEX RICHARD SCHRIVER a third-year undergraduate student majoring in MICROBIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

RUSSELL WADE VAN HEES a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

ALLYSON KENDALL WAKEFIELD a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in MICROBIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

Section 504 (Teaching Assistant: Halli Keller)

ELIZABETH ANN BALUSEK a third-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

AARON COLLIER CLAWSON a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

JOSEPH JAMES HARTLEY a second-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

GARRETT THOMAS MATEJKA a second-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

MATTHEW EMERY NEWTON a third-year undergraduate student majoring in WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES (Department of WILDLIFE & FISHERIES SCIENCES, College of Agriculture and Life Sciences).

TIMOTHY E RILEY a graduate student majoring in ANTHROPOLOGY (Department of ANTHROPOLOGY, College of Liberal Arts).

JANIE ANN WOMAC a second-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

SISI XIE a fourth-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).

DUSTIN KEITH YOUNG a third-year undergraduate student majoring in BIOLOGY (Department of BIOLOGY, College of Science).


Return to BOTN 301 Homepage
Machine-generated HTML (tfpclass.ipf) produced by HDW on 08/31/05